Watch Now:
Champions League Remaining Preview: PSG vs. Bayern Munich
(1:56)

The UEFA Champions League resumed the 2019-20 season earlier this month after practically 150 days and not using a match. The Champions League, like the remainder of the sports activities world, got here to a halt in March as a result of coronavirus pandemic. UEFA then gave home leagues an opportunity to complete their seasons earlier than resuming the competitors for Europe’s high membership soccer prize on Sunday, Aug. 7. The competitors can have a end not like some other in its historical past this month, and each sport the remainder of the way in which is streaming on CBS All Entry.

The 2019-20 Champions League season resumed within the knockout spherical, with 4 spherical of 16 second legs to set the quarterfinal area. Then got here the 4 quarterfinal matchups, which noticed some surprising outcomes: PSG squeaked previous Atalanta; RB Leipzig was an upset winner over Atletico Madrid; Barcelona was embarrassed by Bayern Munich and Lyon ousted Manchester Metropolis. The semifinals had extra anticipated outcomes, with PSG and Bayern Munich each successful 3-0 over RB Leipzig and Lyon, respectively. Bayern and PSG will meet Sunday within the remaining.

Beneath you may discover the total schedule the remainder of the way in which. You’ll be able to stream each match on CBS All Entry, and the ultimate shall be on televised on CBS Sports activities Community. 

Spherical of 16 (continued)

(All occasions U.S./Japanese)

Friday, Aug. 7
Manchester Metropolis 2, Actual Madrid 1 (Metropolis advance 4-2 on combination) | MATCH REPLAY
Juventus 2, Lyon 1 (Lyon advance, 2-2, on combination on away targets) | MATCH REPLAY

Saturday, Aug. 8
Barcelona 3, Napoli 1 (Barcelona advance 4-2 on combination) | MATCH REPLAY
Bayern Munich 4, Chelsea 1 (Bayern advance 7-1 on combination) | MATCH REPLAY

Quarterfinals

Wednesday, Aug. 12
Atalanta 1, Paris Saint-Germain 2 | MATCH REPLAY   

Thursday, Aug. 13
RB Leipzig 2, Atletico Madrid 1 | MATCH REPLAY

Friday, Aug. 14
Bayern Munich 8, Barcelona 2 | MATCH REPLAY

Saturday. Aug. 15
Lyon 3, Manchester Metropolis 1 | MATCH REPLAY

Semifinals

Tuesday, Aug. 18
PSG 3, RB Leipzig 0 | MATCH REPLAY

Wednesday, Aug. 19
Bayern Munich 3, Lyon 0 | MATCH REPLAY

Remaining

Sunday, Aug. 23
PSG vs. Bayern Munich, 3 p.m. on CBS All Entry and CBS Sports activities Community — Estádio do Sport, Lisbon


Matchday 1 – Group Stage

Tuesday, Sept. 17
GROUP F: Inter Milan 1, Slavia Prague 1 
GROUP G: Lyon 1, Zenit 1 
GROUP E: Napoli 2, Liverpool 0 
GROUP E: Crimson Bull Salzburg 6, Genk 2
GROUP F: Borussia Dortmund 0, Barcelona 0
GROUP G: RB Leipzig 2, Benfica 1 
GROUP H: Valencia 1, Chelsea 0 
GROUP H: Ajax 3, Lille OSC 0

Wednesday, Sept. 18
GROUP A: Membership Brugge 0, Galatasaray 0
GROUP B: Olympiacos 2, Tottenham 2
GROUP A: PSG 3, Actual Madrid 0
GROUP B: Bayern Munich 3, Crimson Star Belgrade 0
GROUP C: Dinamo Zagreb 4, Atalanta 0
GROUP C: Manchester Metropolis 3, Shakhtar Donetsk 0
GROUP D: Lokomotiv Moscow 2, Bayer Leverkusen 1
GROUP D: Atletico Madrid 2, Juventus 2

Matchday 2 – Group Stage

Tuesday, Oct. 1
GROUP A: Actual Madrid 2, Membership Brugge 2
GROUP C: Shakhtar Donetsk 2, Atalanta 1
GROUP A: PSG 1, Galatasaray 0  
GROUP B: Bayern Munich 7, Tottenham 2   
GROUP B: Crimson Star Belgrade 3, Olympiacos 1   
GROUP C: Manchester Metropolis 2, Dinamo Zagreb 0   
GROUP D: Juventus 3, Bayer Leverkusen 0
GROUP D: Atletico Madrid 2, Lokomotiv Moscow 0

Wednesday, Oct. 2
GROUP E: Genk 0, Napoli 0
GROUP F: Borussia Dortmund 2, Slavia Prague 0  
GROUP E: Liverpool 4, Crimson Bull Salzburg 3
GROUP F: Barcelona 2, Inter Milan 1
GROUP G: Lyon 2, RB Leipzig 0
GROUP G: Zenit 3, Benfica 1
GROUP H: Chelsea 2, Lille OSC 1 
GROUP H: Ajax 3, Valencia 0

Matchday 3 – Group Stage

Tuesday, Oct. 22
GROUP C: Shakhtar Donetsk 2, Dinamo Zagreb 2
GROUP D: Atletico Madrid 1, Bayer Leverkusen 0  
GROUP A: PSG 5, Membership Brugge 0
GROUP A: Actual Madrid 1, Galatasaray 0 
GROUP B: Bayern Munich 3, Olympiacos 2 
GROUP B: Tottenham 5, Crimson Star Belgrade 0 
GROUP C: Manchester Metropolis 5, Atalanta 1 
GROUP D: Juventus 2, Lokomotiv Moscow 1

Wednesday, Oct. 23
GROUP G: RB Leipzig 2, Zenit 1
GROUP H: Chelsea 1, Ajax 0 
GROUP E: Napoli 3, Crimson Bull Salzburg 2 
GROUP E: Liverpool 4, Genk 1 
GROUP F: Inter Milan 2, Borussia Dortmund 0
GROUP F: Barcelona 2, Slavia Prague 1
GROUP G: Benfica 2, Lyon 1 
GROUP H: Lille OSC 1, Valencia 1

Matchday 4 – Group Stage

Tuesday, Nov. 5
GROUP F: Barcelona 0, Slavia Prague 0 
GROUP G: RB Leipzig 2, Zenit 0 
GROUP E: Napoli 1, Crimson Bull Salzburg 1
GROUP E: Liverpool 2, Genk 1
GROUP F: Borussia Dortmund 3 Inter Milan 2
GROUP G: Lyon 3, Benfica 1
GROUP H: Chelsea 4, Ajax 4
GROUP H: Valencia 4, Lille OSC 1

Wednesday, Nov. 6
GROUP B: Bayern Munich 2, Olympiacos 0
GROUP D: Juventus 2, Lokomotiv Moscow 1
GROUP A: PSG 1, Membership Brugge 0
GROUP A: Actual Madrid 6, Galatasaray 0
GROUP B: Tottenham 4, Crimson Star Belgrade 0
GROUP C:Dinamo Zagreb 3, Shakhtar Donetsk 3
GROUP C: Manchester Metropolis 1, Atalanta 1
GROUP D: Bayer Leverkusen 2, Atletico Madrid 1

Matchday 5 – Group Stage

Tuesday, Nov. 26
GROUP A: Galatasaray 1, Membership Brugge 1
GROUP D: Bayer Leverkusen 2, Lokomotiv Moscow 0
GROUP A: Actual Madrid 2, PSG 2
GROUP B: Bayern Munich 6, Crimson Star Belgrade 0
GROUP B: Tottenham 4, Olympiacos 2
GROUP C: Atalanta 2, Dinamo Zagreb 0
GROUP C: Manchester Metropolis 1, Shakhtar Donetsk 1   
GROUP D: Juventus 1 Atletico Madrid 0

Wednesday, Nov. 27
GROUP G: Zenit 2, Lyon 0
GROUP H: Valencia 2, Chelsea 0
GROUP E: Liverpool 1, Napoli 1
GROUP E: Crimson Bull Salzburg 4, Genk 1
GROUP F: Barcelona 3, Borussia Dortmund 1
GROUP F: Inter Milan 3, Slavia Prague 1
GROUP G: Benfica 2, RB Leipzig 2
GROUP H: Ajax 2, Lille 0  

Matchday 6 – Group Stage

Tuesday, Dec. 10
GROUP E: Napoli 4, Genk 0   
GROUP E: Liverpool 2, Crimson Bull Salzburg 0 
GROUP F: Borussia Dortmund 2, Slavia Prague 1
GROUP F: Barcelona 2, Inter Milan 1 
GROUP G: Lyon 2, RB Leipzig 2 
GROUP G: Benfica 3, Zenit 0 
GROUP H: Chelsea 2, Lille OSC 1
GROUP H: Valencia 1, Ajax 0

Wednesday, Dec. 11
GROUP C: Manchester Metropolis 4, Dinamo Zagreb 1 
GROUP C: Atalanta 3, Shakhtar Donetsk 0 
GROUP A: PSG 5, Galatasaray 1. 
GROUP A: Actual Madrid 3, Membership Brugge 1 
GROUP B: Bayern Munich 3, Tottenham 1 
GROUP B: Olympiacos 1, Crimson Star Belgrade 1
GROUP D: Juventus 2 Bayer Leverkusen 0 
GROUP D: Atletico Madrid 2, Lokomotiv Moscow 0

Spherical of 16

Tuesday, Feb. 18
Borussia Dotmund 2, PSG 1
Atletico Madrid 1, Liverpool 0

Wednesday, Feb. 19
Atalanta 4, Valencia 1
RB Leipzig 1, Tottenham 0

Tuesday, Feb. 25
Bayern Munich 3, Chelsea 0
Barcelona 1, Napoli 1

Wednesday, Feb. 26
Manchester Metropolis 2, Actual Madrid 1
Lyon 1, Juventus 0

Tuesday, March 10
Atalanta 4, Valencia 3 (ATA advances on combination, 8-4)
RB Leipzig 3, Tottenham 0 (RBL advances on combination, 4-0)

Wednesday, March 11
Atletico Madrid 3, Liverpool 2 (Atletico advances on combination, 4-2)
PSG 2, Borussia Dortmund 0 (PSG advances on combination, 3-2)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here