Watch Now:
Champions League Ultimate Preview: PSG vs. Bayern Munich
(1:56)

The UEFA Champions League resumed its 2019-20 season in August after almost 150 days with out a match. The Champions League, like the remainder of the sports activities world, got here to a halt in March because of the coronavirus pandemic. UEFA then gave home leagues an opportunity to complete their seasons earlier than resuming the competitors for Europe’s prime membership soccer prize on Sunday, Aug. 7. The competitors got here to an in depth Sunday, wrapping up a busy restart.

Bayern Munich accomplished an unbeaten run via the competitors with a win over PSG within the remaining. It was the sixth European title for the German giants, who took out Chelsea, Barcelona and Lyon alongside their dominant run. 

Each match from the Champions League restart was streaming straight on CBS All Entry, and yow will discover the outcomes and match replays of each recreation under. 

Spherical of 16 (continued)

Friday, Aug. 7
Manchester Metropolis 2, Actual Madrid 1 (Metropolis advance 4-2 on mixture) | MATCH REPLAY
Juventus 2, Lyon 1 (Lyon advance, 2-2, on mixture on away objectives) | MATCH REPLAY

Saturday, Aug. 8
Barcelona 3, Napoli 1 (Barcelona advance 4-2 on mixture) | MATCH REPLAY
Bayern Munich 4, Chelsea 1 (Bayern advance 7-1 on mixture) | MATCH REPLAY

Quarterfinals

Wednesday, Aug. 12
Atalanta 1, Paris Saint-Germain 2 | MATCH REPLAY   

Thursday, Aug. 13
RB Leipzig 2, Atletico Madrid 1 | MATCH REPLAY

Friday, Aug. 14
Bayern Munich 8, Barcelona 2 | MATCH REPLAY

Saturday. Aug. 15
Lyon 3, Manchester Metropolis 1 | MATCH REPLAY

Semifinals

Tuesday, Aug. 18
PSG 3, RB Leipzig 0 | MATCH REPLAY

Wednesday, Aug. 19
Bayern Munich 3, Lyon 0 | MATCH REPLAY

Ultimate

Sunday, Aug. 23
Bayern Munich 1, PSG 0


Matchday 1 – Group Stage

Tuesday, Sept. 17
GROUP F: Inter Milan 1, Slavia Prague 1 
GROUP G: Lyon 1, Zenit 1 
GROUP E: Napoli 2, Liverpool 0 
GROUP E: Purple Bull Salzburg 6, Genk 2
GROUP F: Borussia Dortmund 0, Barcelona 0
GROUP G: RB Leipzig 2, Benfica 1 
GROUP H: Valencia 1, Chelsea 0 
GROUP H: Ajax 3, Lille OSC 0

Wednesday, Sept. 18
GROUP A: Membership Brugge 0, Galatasaray 0
GROUP B: Olympiacos 2, Tottenham 2
GROUP A: PSG 3, Actual Madrid 0
GROUP B: Bayern Munich 3, Purple Star Belgrade 0
GROUP C: Dinamo Zagreb 4, Atalanta 0
GROUP C: Manchester Metropolis 3, Shakhtar Donetsk 0
GROUP D: Lokomotiv Moscow 2, Bayer Leverkusen 1
GROUP D: Atletico Madrid 2, Juventus 2

Matchday 2 – Group Stage

Tuesday, Oct. 1
GROUP A: Actual Madrid 2, Membership Brugge 2
GROUP C: Shakhtar Donetsk 2, Atalanta 1
GROUP A: PSG 1, Galatasaray 0  
GROUP B: Bayern Munich 7, Tottenham 2   
GROUP B: Purple Star Belgrade 3, Olympiacos 1   
GROUP C: Manchester Metropolis 2, Dinamo Zagreb 0   
GROUP D: Juventus 3, Bayer Leverkusen 0
GROUP D: Atletico Madrid 2, Lokomotiv Moscow 0

Wednesday, Oct. 2
GROUP E: Genk 0, Napoli 0
GROUP F: Borussia Dortmund 2, Slavia Prague 0  
GROUP E: Liverpool 4, Purple Bull Salzburg 3
GROUP F: Barcelona 2, Inter Milan 1
GROUP G: Lyon 2, RB Leipzig 0
GROUP G: Zenit 3, Benfica 1
GROUP H: Chelsea 2, Lille OSC 1 
GROUP H: Ajax 3, Valencia 0

Matchday 3 – Group Stage

Tuesday, Oct. 22
GROUP C: Shakhtar Donetsk 2, Dinamo Zagreb 2
GROUP D: Atletico Madrid 1, Bayer Leverkusen 0  
GROUP A: PSG 5, Membership Brugge 0
GROUP A: Actual Madrid 1, Galatasaray 0 
GROUP B: Bayern Munich 3, Olympiacos 2 
GROUP B: Tottenham 5, Purple Star Belgrade 0 
GROUP C: Manchester Metropolis 5, Atalanta 1 
GROUP D: Juventus 2, Lokomotiv Moscow 1

Wednesday, Oct. 23
GROUP G: RB Leipzig 2, Zenit 1
GROUP H: Chelsea 1, Ajax 0 
GROUP E: Napoli 3, Purple Bull Salzburg 2 
GROUP E: Liverpool 4, Genk 1 
GROUP F: Inter Milan 2, Borussia Dortmund 0
GROUP F: Barcelona 2, Slavia Prague 1
GROUP G: Benfica 2, Lyon 1 
GROUP H: Lille OSC 1, Valencia 1

Matchday 4 – Group Stage

Tuesday, Nov. 5
GROUP F: Barcelona 0, Slavia Prague 0 
GROUP G: RB Leipzig 2, Zenit 0 
GROUP E: Napoli 1, Purple Bull Salzburg 1
GROUP E: Liverpool 2, Genk 1
GROUP F: Borussia Dortmund 3 Inter Milan 2
GROUP G: Lyon 3, Benfica 1
GROUP H: Chelsea 4, Ajax 4
GROUP H: Valencia 4, Lille OSC 1

Wednesday, Nov. 6
GROUP B: Bayern Munich 2, Olympiacos 0
GROUP D: Juventus 2, Lokomotiv Moscow 1
GROUP A: PSG 1, Membership Brugge 0
GROUP A: Actual Madrid 6, Galatasaray 0
GROUP B: Tottenham 4, Purple Star Belgrade 0
GROUP C:Dinamo Zagreb 3, Shakhtar Donetsk 3
GROUP C: Manchester Metropolis 1, Atalanta 1
GROUP D: Bayer Leverkusen 2, Atletico Madrid 1

Matchday 5 – Group Stage

Tuesday, Nov. 26
GROUP A: Galatasaray 1, Membership Brugge 1
GROUP D: Bayer Leverkusen 2, Lokomotiv Moscow 0
GROUP A: Actual Madrid 2, PSG 2
GROUP B: Bayern Munich 6, Purple Star Belgrade 0
GROUP B: Tottenham 4, Olympiacos 2
GROUP C: Atalanta 2, Dinamo Zagreb 0
GROUP C: Manchester Metropolis 1, Shakhtar Donetsk 1   
GROUP D: Juventus 1 Atletico Madrid 0

Wednesday, Nov. 27
GROUP G: Zenit 2, Lyon 0
GROUP H: Valencia 2, Chelsea 0
GROUP E: Liverpool 1, Napoli 1
GROUP E: Purple Bull Salzburg 4, Genk 1
GROUP F: Barcelona 3, Borussia Dortmund 1
GROUP F: Inter Milan 3, Slavia Prague 1
GROUP G: Benfica 2, RB Leipzig 2
GROUP H: Ajax 2, Lille 0  

Matchday 6 – Group Stage

Tuesday, Dec. 10
GROUP E: Napoli 4, Genk 0   
GROUP E: Liverpool 2, Purple Bull Salzburg 0 
GROUP F: Borussia Dortmund 2, Slavia Prague 1
GROUP F: Barcelona 2, Inter Milan 1 
GROUP G: Lyon 2, RB Leipzig 2 
GROUP G: Benfica 3, Zenit 0 
GROUP H: Chelsea 2, Lille OSC 1
GROUP H: Valencia 1, Ajax 0

Wednesday, Dec. 11
GROUP C: Manchester Metropolis 4, Dinamo Zagreb 1 
GROUP C: Atalanta 3, Shakhtar Donetsk 0 
GROUP A: PSG 5, Galatasaray 1. 
GROUP A: Actual Madrid 3, Membership Brugge 1 
GROUP B: Bayern Munich 3, Tottenham 1 
GROUP B: Olympiacos 1, Purple Star Belgrade 1
GROUP D: Juventus 2 Bayer Leverkusen 0 
GROUP D: Atletico Madrid 2, Lokomotiv Moscow 0

Spherical of 16

Tuesday, Feb. 18
Borussia Dotmund 2, PSG 1
Atletico Madrid 1, Liverpool 0

Wednesday, Feb. 19
Atalanta 4, Valencia 1
RB Leipzig 1, Tottenham 0

Tuesday, Feb. 25
Bayern Munich 3, Chelsea 0
Barcelona 1, Napoli 1

Wednesday, Feb. 26
Manchester Metropolis 2, Actual Madrid 1
Lyon 1, Juventus 0

Tuesday, March 10
Atalanta 4, Valencia 3 (ATA advances on mixture, 8-4)
RB Leipzig 3, Tottenham 0 (RBL advances on mixture, 4-0)

Wednesday, March 11
Atletico Madrid 3, Liverpool 2 (Atletico advances on mixture, 4-2)
PSG 2, Borussia Dortmund 0 (PSG advances on mixture, 3-2)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here