The FA Cup 2Q draw

The FA Cup
Second Round Qualifying draw
Ties to be played on Saturday 27 September 2014
Winning clubs receive £4,500 from The FA Prize Fund

1 Bradford (Park Avenue) v AFC Fylde
2 Curzon Ashton v Ashington or Scarborough Athletic
3 Droylsden v Guiseley
4 Barrow v Runcorn Town
5 Workington v Bamber Bridge or Squires Gate
6 Harrogate Town v Stockport County
7 Warrington Town v Sheffield
8 Shildon or Whitby Town v Stalybridge Celtic
9 Colwyn Bay v Harrogate Railway Athletic
10 Buxton v Newcastle Benfield
11 Hyde v Marine
12 Skelmersdale United v Darlington 1883 or Blyth Spartans
13 Gainsborough Trinity v Farsley
14 Ashton United v Salford City
15 Chorley v Northwich Victoria or Glossop North End
16 FC United Of Manchester v Lancaster City
17 Cleethorpes Town v North Ferriby United
18 Marske United or Dunston UTS v Spennymoor Town
19 Corby Town or Norton United v Spalding United
20 Bedworth United v Mickleover Sports
21 Worcester City v Rugby Town or Chasetown
22 Ellistown & Ibstock United v Halesowen Town
23 Histon v Evesham United or Redditch United
24 Boston United v St Neots Town or Dereham Town
25 Barwell v Norwich United
26 Ilkeston v Solihull Moors
27 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic v Stourbridge
28 Leamington v Wroxham
29 Belper Town or Coalville Town v Lowestoft Town
30 Tamworth v Rushall Olympic
31 Stamford v Grantham Town
32 King’s Lynn Town v Hednesford Town
33 Stafford Rangers or Tividale v Leek Town
34 Redhill v Tonbridge Angels
35 VCD Athletic v Harrow Borough
36 Ebbsfleet United v Hythe Town 
37 Needham Market v London Tigers
38 Hendon v Leiston
39 Hemel Hempstead Town v Dunstable Town or Chesham United
40 Hitchin Town v Wingate & Finchley or Ipswich Wanderers
41 Chelmsford City v Worthing
42 Dorking Wanderers v Biggleswade Town
43 Staines Town v Leverstock Green
44 Bromley v Uxbridge
45 Maidstone United v Brentwood Town
46 Bishop’s Stortford v Tooting & Mitcham United
47 Eastbourne Borough v Enfield Town
48 Hayes & Yeading United v St Albans City
49 Boreham Wood v Peacehaven & Telscombe or East Preston
50 Brackley Town v Farnborough
51 Witham Town v Bognor Regis Town or Lewes
52 Folkestone Invicta or Margate v Barton Rovers or Northwood
53 Whitehawk v Merstham or Chipstead
54 FC Romania v Sutton United
55 Burnham v Canvey Island
56 Billericay Town v Raynes Park Vale
57 Grays Athletic or Harlow Town v Hastings United
58 Maidenhead United v Faversham Town
59 Thurrock v Aveley
60 Fleet Town v Burgess Hill Town
61 Wealdstone v Concord Rangers
62 Waltham Abbey v Sileby Rangers or North Greenford United
63 Kettering Town v Chalfont St Peter
64 Godalming Town or Beaconsfield SYCOB v Greenwich Borough
65 Romford v Kingstonian
66 South Park or Metropolitan Police v AFC Hornchurch or East Thurrock United
67 Winchester City v Newport (IW)
68 Paulton Rovers v Gloucester City
69 Folland Sports v Frome Town
70 Bodmin Town or Bridgwater Town v Basingstoke Town
71 Larkhall Athletic v Gosport Borough
72 Havant & Waterlooville v Swindon Supermarine
73 Weston Super Mare v Banbury United
74 Blackfield & Langley v Willand Rovers
75 Abingdon United v Dorchester Town
76 Shortwood United or Cirencester Town v Oxford City
77 Bath City v Poole Town
78 Weymouth v Tiverton Town or Bideford
79 Chippenham Town v Ardley United

BYE – Flackwell Heath or Wantage Town